The Milwaukee Bucks offer youth the opportunity to learn about the game of basketball in fun and competitive environments.

Spring Break Camps

Date Camp Location Ages Time Cost Register
March 27 – 31 Nicolet High School
6701 N. Jean Nicolet Road
Glendale, WI 53217
7-15 Boys and Girls 9:00am – 1:00pm $150 Register
April 10-13 St. Paul Lutheran School
701 Washington Street
Grafton, WI 53024

7-15 Boys and Girls 9:00am – 1:00pm $125 Register
April 10-13 Menomonee Falls High School
W142 N8101 Merrimac Dr.
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051

7-15 Boys and Girls 9:00am – 1:00pm $125 Register

2017 Summer Camps

Camp Date Camp Location Time Age Cost Registration
June 5-9 Christ the Lord
1650 N Brookfield Road
Brookfield, WI 53045
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
June 12-16 Holy Angels School - Full Day
230 N. 8th Avenue
West Bend, WI 53095
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
June 12-16 Holy Angels School - Half Day
230 N. 8th Avenue
West Bend, WI 53095
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
June 19-23 Nicolet High School
6701 N. Jean Nicolet Road
Glendale, WI 53217
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
June 19-23 Traeger Middle School - Full Day
3000 W. 20th Avenue
Oshkosh, WI 54904
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
June 19-23 Traeger Middle School - Half Day
3000 W. 20th Avenue
Oshkosh, WI 54904
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
June 26-30 St. Leonard's School
W173 S7743 Westwood Drive
Muskego, WI 53150
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
June 26-30 University Lake School
4024 Nagawicka Road
Hartland, WI 53029
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 5-7 St. Paul Lutheran School
701 Washington Street
Grafton, WI 53024
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
July 7-9 West Suburban YMCA
2420 N 124th Street
Wauwatosa, WI 53226
3-5 PM 4-7 $85 Register
July 10-14 Bucks Training Facility
3501 S. Lake Drive
St. Francis, WI 53235
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 17-21 Bucks Training Facility
3501 S. Lake Drive
St. Francis, WI 53235
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 17-21 Pleasant Prairie RecPlex
9900 Terwall Terrace
Pleasant Prairie, WI 53168
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
July 17-21 Badger Ridge Middle School
740 N Main Street
Verona, WI 53593
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
July 24-28 Trinity Lutheran School
1060 White Rock Avenue
Waukesha, WI 53186
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 24-28 St. Augustine
2607 S 5th Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
July 31-Aug 4 Hales Corners
12300 W Janesville Road
Hales Corners, WI 53130
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 31-Aug 4 Einstein Middle School - Full Day
324 E Florida Avenue
Appleton, WI 54911
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
July 31-Aug 4 Einstein Middle School - Half Day
324 E Florida Avenue
Appleton, WI 54911
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
Aug 7-11 Brookfield Academy
3215 N Brookfield Road
Brookfield, WI 53045
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
Aug 7-11 Waunakee Intermediate School
6273 Woodland Drive
Waunakee, WI 53597
9am-1pm 7-15 $125 Register
Aug 14-18 St. Mary's School
N89 W16215 Cleveland Avenue
Menomonee Falls, WI 53051
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register
Aug 14-18 Schuetze Recreation Gym
1120 Baxter Street
Waukesha, WI 53186
9-4 M-Th 9-1 F 7-15 $215 Register

 

Questions? Contact:

Lance Foreman
Director, Trainer, Coach
camps@bucks.com

Prep Series

Prep Series provides Wisconsin high school boys and girls basketball teams the opportunity to play regular season games at the BMO Harris Bradley Center.

Junior Bucks

Junior Bucks is designed to support and grow existing community basketball programs by providing benefits and incentives directly to players, coaches, and families.

Youth Basketball Night

The Bucks show their appreciation to all young basketball players on this night presented by OHOW. The first 5000 kids 14 & under will receive a Bucks jersey.

Junior Bucks Coaching Clinic

The Milwaukee Bucks will be hosting a special clinic for area youth basketball coaches, facilitated by the Bucks coaching staff.