LA CLIPPERS STAFF DIRECTORY


BUSINESS OPERATIONS
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2800
CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2862
LA CLIPPERS TRAINING CENTER
6951 South Centinela Ave
Playa Vista, CA 90094
(310) 862-6000



Owner Steve Ballmer

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS


President of Basketball Operations and Head Coach Glenn "Doc" Rivers

Executive Vice President, Basketball Operations Lawrence Frank
General Manager Dave Wohl
Director of College Player Personnel Jason Piombetti
Director of International Scouting Fabrizio Besnati
International Scout Ermal Kuqo
Advance Scout Jack Nolan
Pro Personnel Scout John Loyer
Monte Mathis
Dave Severns
Assistant Coach Sam Cassell
Armond Hill
Brendan O'Connor
Patrick Sullivan
John Welch
Mike Woodson
Assistant Players Skills Coach J.P. Clark
Director of Basketball Analytics Jud Winton
Manager of Basketball Analytics Gregory Peim
Player Programs Dee Brown
Director of Pro Player Personnel Johnny Rogers
Director of Performance Mark Simpson
Performance Scientist/ Biomedical Analyst Jay Porterfield
Chief of Staff, Basketball Operations Annemarie Loflin
Head Athletic Trainer Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Travel Manager Joe Resendez
Assistant Athletic Trainer Tommy Murdock
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Brent Tanaka
Coaching Associate/Video Scouting Director Brian Adams
Assistant Video Coordinator Natalie Nakase
Chris Holguin
Assistant Equipment Manager Ashton Williams
Equipment and Facilities Manager Pete Serrano
Basketball Facilities Manager Max Reza
Basketball Facilities Assistant JP Cadena
Director of Team Security Robert Picker
Deputy Director of Team Security Hector Ramirez
Team Physician Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.
Dr. Steven Krems, M.D.
Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S.
Manager of Basketball Administration Alexandra Mitchell
Assistant to EVP/ Basketball Operations Manager Jordan Borucki
D League Scout Enver Soobzokov
College Scouts Paul Hewitt
Darrel Johnson
Donnie Jones
Joey Meyer
Scouting Manager Kris Mehdipour
Team Chef Priscilla Martinez

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

President of Business Operations Gillian Zucker
Executive Assistant Marissa Chavez
Office Coordinator Dulce Joachin

MARKETING
Vice President of Marketing Matt Paye
Director of Marketing Joe Legaz
Creative Director, Entertainment Teams Petra Pope
Director of Game Presentation Daniel Casados
Entertainment Manager Taylor Hooks
Entertainment Coordinator Rocky Collins
Entertainment Assistant Tommy Chen
Promotions Manager Leslie Murata
Graphic Designer Lisa Kay
Mascot Coordinator Guy Jackson

COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Chris Wallace
Director of Communications Dennis Rogers
Communications Assistant Brandon Elrich

DIGITAL MEDIA
Director, Product Development & Innovation Jeff Ton
Director, Digital Content Marketing Matt Tong
Director, Digital Content Strategy Corey Calder
Executive Producer Chris Parker
Social Media Coordinator Collin Breen
Digital Operations Coordinator Wade Avery
Web Developer Joseph Ibarra
Assistant Producer Anthony Davila
Digital Marketing Assistant Robyn Dixon

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Vice President of Community Relations & Player Programs Denise Booth
Director of Youth Basketball Champ Baginski
Community Relations & Player Programs Manager Tracy Schneider
Community Relations & Player Programs Assistant Kirsten Johnson
Community Relations Coordinator Liana Cisneros

GAME OPERATIONS
Stat Crew Steve Farmer
Shon Taylor
Genene Turndorf
Bryan Weinstein

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Chief Strategy Officer / VP, Corporate Partnerships Jennifer van Dijk
Director of Strategic Partnerships Erin Prober
Director of Partnership Services Jonathan David
Director of Corporate Partnerships Sales Jordan Sherman
Corporate Partnerships Manager Brett McGrew
Ashley Hall
Morgan Hayduk
Event Manager Jamie Lee
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Jordan Rasch
Brooks Lambertson
Derek Moore
Corporate Partnerships Associate Becky Carlson
Corporate Partnerships Fellow Katrina Valdez

LEGAL
General Counsel Nicole Duckett Fricke

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer Chris Leotis
Controller Todd Sakauye
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis Tracy Pan
Accounting Manager Alan Sohn
Senior Accountant Flora Wang
Financial Analyst Thomas Maiuri
Staff Accountant Ramon Malta
Director of IT Charles Sims
IT Systems Coordinator Alan Tucker
IT Support Specialist Maurice Moore

HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President of Human Resources Raymond Ortegaso
Human Resources Manager Sara Salam
Payroll Manager Lori Balsamo

SALES & SERVICE
Senior Vice President of Sales and Service Carl Lahr
Director of Sales Urel Martinez
Director of Ticket Operations Chuck Loth
Ticket Operations Coordinator Paco Pineda
Ticket Sales Manager Ricky Malott
Senior Account Executive Tyler Kealey
Cedric Wilson
Account Executive Cody Brown
Vanessa Gonzalez
John Lebsock
Christian Lewis
Christine Miller
Group Sales Manager Lauren Kimball
Group New Business Development Executive Michael Sjoerdsma
Group New Business Development Executive Dee Dee Williams
Group Events & Arena Operations Coordinator Jeana Duran
Account Executive, Group Sales Eric Silva
Ben Tack
Victor Yee
Stacey Yin
Eric Yoo
Inside Sales Manager Luke Elliott
Patrick Walcek
Inside Sales Executive Jonathan Allen
Jason Bilger
Patrick Bonafede
Richard Craig
Noelle Crosby
Soren Kindem
Michael Kogan
Hailey Lewan
Andre Laws
David Lopez
Steven Montgomery
Jonas Nordman
Gino Paul
Sky Regan
Parker Rhodes
Nicholas Robbin
Paul Sheffield
Khadijah Suleman
Blaine Swann
Kenny Viloria
Daniel Crawford
Director, MVP Services Jessica Bascara
MVP Services Coordinator Carly Petersen
Premium Services Coordinator Danielle Ares
Account Executive, MVP Services Michael Boisvert
Maria Michel
Ryan Mellon
Account Executive, MVP Services Alex Sampietro
Sales & Service Administrative Assistant Ryan Norris

Home Court STAPLES Center
(Attendance: 19,060)
Team Colors Red, White, Blue, Black
Advertising RPA
Television PRIME TICKET
Ralph Lawler
Michael Smith
Radio Ralph Lawler
Michael Smith
Brian Sieman