LA CLIPPERS STAFF DIRECTORY


BUSINESS OPERATIONS
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2800
CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP
1212 S. Flower St., 5th Floor
Los Angeles, CA 90015
(213) 204-2862
LA CLIPPERS TRAINING CENTER
6951 South Centinela Ave
Playa Vista, CA 90094
(310) 862-6000


Owner Steve Ballmer

BASKETBALL OPERATIONS


President of Basketball Operations Lawrence Frank

Head Coach Glenn "Doc" Rivers
General Manager Michael Winger
Assistant General Manager Trent Redden
Assistant General Manager Mark Hughes
Special Advisor to the President of Basketball Operations Dave Wohl
Consultant Jerry West
Director of College Player Personnel Jason Piombetti
Assistant Director of College Player Personnel Kris Mehdipour
Director of International Scouting Fabrizio Besnati
Director of Pro Scouting John Loyer
International Scout Ermal Kuqo
Advance Scout Jack Nolan
Regional Scout Monte Mathis
Joey Meyer
Darrel Johnson
Leo Papile
Paul Hewitt
G League Scout Enver Soobzokov
Assistant Coach Sam Cassell
Armond Hill
Brendan O'Connor
Patrick Sullivan
John Welch
Mike Woodson
Assistant Players Skills Coach J.P. Clark
Player Development Assistant Chad Bell
Vice President of Research and Analytics Jud Winton
Director of Research and Analytics Gregory Peim
Manager of Strategic Planning Matt Elijah
General Manager, Agua Caliente Clippers, Director of Player Programs Dee Brown
Director of Pro Player Personnel Johnny Rogers
Director of Performance Mark Simpson
Performance Scientist/ Biomedical Analyst Jay Porterfield
Chief of Staff, Basketball Operations Annemarie Loflin
Head Athletic Trainer/ Director of Medical Services Jasen Powell
Assistant Athletic Trainer/Travel Manager Joe Resendez
Assistant Athletic Trainer Tommy Murdock
Performance Therapist Aman Abye
Head Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Shapiro
Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Brent Tanaka
Coaching Associate/Video Scouting Director Brian Adams
Head Video Coordinator Chris Holguin
Assistant Video Coordinator Pete Dominguez
Daniel Fitzpatrick
Assistant Equipment Manager Kyle Rohde
Basketball Facilities Manager Max Reza
Basketball Facilities Assistant JP Cadena
Director of Team Security Robert Picker
Deputy Director of Team Security Hector Ramirez
Team Physician Dr. Steven Shimoyama, M.D.
Dr. Steven Krems, M.D.
Dr. Mark Laska, D.D.S.
Assistant to EVP/ Basketball Operations Manager Rishabh Desai
Team Chef Priscilla Martinez
Assistant Team Chef Patrick Schustz
Basketball Operations Assistant Julian Applebome
Larry Abney

BUSINESS OPERATIONS

President of Business Operations Gillian Zucker
Director of Business Development Danita Johnson
Executive Assistant Marissa Chavez
Office Coordinator Dulce Joachin

MARKETING
Vice President of Marketing Matt Paye
Director of Marketing Joe Legaz
Executive Creative Director Thomas Kurniady
Creative Director, Entertainment Teams Petra Pope
Director, Game Presentation Daniel Casados
Assistant Director, Game Presentation Christopher Cunanan
Entertainment Manager Taylor Hooks
Promotions Manager Leslie Murata
Graphic Designer Lisa Kay
Graphic Designer Jeff Lee
Mascot Coordinator Guy Jackson

COMMUNICATIONS
Chief Communications Officer Chris Wallace
Director, Corporate Communications Amy Millstone
Director of Communications Dennis Rogers
Manager, Basketball Communications Brantley Watson
Basketball Communications Coordinator Brandon Ehrlich

DIGITAL MEDIA
Director, Product Development & Innovation Jeff Ton
Director, Content Strategy & Production Corey Calder
Executive Producer & Production Manager Chris Parker
Associate Producer Anthony Davila
Social Campaign Coordinator Wade Avery
Manager, Web Strategy Joseph Ibarra
Manager, Email Marketing and Digital Sales Christi Goza
Digital Strategy Coordinator Robyn Dixon

COMMUNITY RELATIONS
Vice President of Community Relations & Player Programs Denise Booth
Director of Youth Basketball Champ Baginski
Community Relations & Player Programs Manager Tracy Schneider
Community Relations & Player Programs Assistant Kirsten Johnson
Community Relations Coordinator Liana Cisneros

GAME OPERATIONS
Stat Crew Steve Farmer
Shon Taylor
Genene Turndorf
Bryan Weinstein

CORPORATE PARTNERSHIPS
Chief Strategy Officer / VP, Corporate Partnerships
Director of Strategic Partnerships Erin Prober
Director of Partnerships Marketing Stephanie Terifay Bédiée
Director of Corporate Partnerships Sales Jordan Sherman
Corporate Partnerships Manager Brett McGrew
Ashley Hall
Morgan Hayduk
Event Manager Jamie Lee
Manager, Partnership Strategy Jordan Rasch
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Brooks Lambertson
Corporate Partnerships Coordinator Miles Cahill
Corporate Partnerships Associate Becky Carlson
Partnerships Sales Assistant Malea Bieselin

LEGAL
General Counsel Nicole Duckett Fricke
Associate General Counsel Randy Haight
Legal Associate Marcus Banks

FINANCE
Chief Financial Officer Chris Leotis
Controller Todd Sakauye
Director of Financial Planning & Analysis Tracy Pan
Financial Analyst Thomas Maiuri
Senior Accountant Edward Kwak
Staff Accountant Ramon Malta
Accounts Payable Administrator Adrian Mireles
Director of IT Charles Sims
IT Systems Coordinator Alan Tucker
IT Support Specialist Maurice Moore

HUMAN RESOURCES
Vice President of Human Resources Raymond Ortegaso
Human Resources Manager Michelle Zylstra
Payroll Manager Lori Balsamo

SALES & SERVICE
Senior Vice President of Sales and Service Carl Lahr
Director of Ticket Operations Chuck Loth
Ticket Operations Coordinator Paco Pineda
Database and CRM Manager Michael Boisvert
Ticket Sales Manager Ricky Malott
Senior Account Executive Tyler Kealey
Cedric Wilson
Account Executive Cody Brown
Vanessa Gonzalez
John Lebsock
Christine Miller
Gaston Wilder
Group Sales Manager
Group Events & Arena Operations Coordinator Jeana Duran
Account Executive, Group Sales Eric Silva
Ben Tack
Stacey Yin
Eric Yoo
Associate, Group Sales Sky Regan
Inside Sales Manager Luke Elliott
Patrick Walcek
Inside Sales Executive Erik Bernaldez
Patrick Bonafede
Noelle Crosby
Heaven Garcia
Max Gentile
David Hughley
Soren Kindem
Ariel Maor
Aaron Metcalf
Danielle Niemann
Rachel Profumo
Parker Rhodes
Shawn Sanders
Yusef Sarmiento
Jordan Schuchmann
Paul Sheffield
Shane Shelton
David Villalobos
Scott Ward
JC Zargo
Director, MVP Services Jessica Bascara
MVP Events Coordinator Maria Michel
Premium Services Coordinator Danielle Ares
Account Executive, MVP Services Ryan Mellon
Account Executive, MVP Services Alex Sampietro
Sales & Service Administrative Assistant Ryan Norris

Home Court STAPLES Center
(Attendance: 19,068)
Team Colors Red, White, Blue, Black
Advertising Engine Media
Television PRIME TICKET
Ralph Lawler
Radio Ralph Lawler
Brian Sieman