Ownership

Principal Owner & Chair of the Board of Directors Tony Ressler
Vice Chair of the Board Grant Hill

Executive Management

Chief Executive Officer, Atlanta Hawks and Philips Arena Steve Koonin
Head of Basketball Operations & General Manager Travis Schlenk
Executive Vice President & Chief Revenue Officer Andrew Saltzman
Executive Vice President and General Manager, Philips Arena Brett Stefansson
Executive Vice President, Arena Programming Trey Feazell
Executive Vice President, Chief Legal Officer Scott Wilkinson
Executive Vice President & Chief Marketing Officer Melissa Proctor
Executive Vice President, External Affairs & Executive Director, Atlanta Hawks Foundation David Lee
Chief Operating Officer Thad Sheely
Senior Vice President, Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Vice President, Community & Chief Diversity and Inclusion Officer Nzinga Shaw
Vice President, Basketball & Special Advisor to CEO Dominique Wilkins
Vice President, Human Resources Bob Collins

Head Coach Mike Budenholzer
Assistant Coaches Patrick St. Andrews
Darvin Ham
Taylor Jenkins
Chris Jent
Charles Lee
Ben Sullivan
Assistant, Video Zach Peterson
Assistants, Player Development Cameron Black
Daniel Brady

General Manager Travis Schlenk
Assistant General Manager Michael Blackstone
Jeff Peterson
Senior Director, Team Operations Dan Martinez
Director of Player Personnel John Treloar
Senior Advisor, Basketball Operations Rick Sund
Director, Basketball Operations Mike McNeive
Director, Basketball Facilities David Painter
Director, Basketball Operations & Analytics Dan Rosenbaum
Director, Player Engagement Annabel Padilla
Manager, Scouting Dotun Akinwale, Jr.
Manager, Basketball Operations Malik Rose
Manager, Travel & Equipment Zac Walsh
Manager of Basketball Information and Scouting Coordinator Daniel Starkman
Coordinator, Equipment Timothy Wilson
College Scout Rod Higgins
Executive Assistant for the Head Coach Joy Bruno
Assistant, Front Office Ian McKiernan
Seasonal Assistant, Video/Player Development Schuyler Rimmer
Therian Williams
Seasonal Assistant, Front Office Ben Carloni
Addison Owen
Ryan Silverstein

Executive Director, Athletic Performance Keke Lyles
Head Athletic Trainer Scottie Parker
Director, Rehabilitation Michael Roncarati
Performance Therapist Adam Loiacono
Video Coordinator Zach Markowitz
Sports Scientist/Assistant Strength and Conditioning Coach Daniel Bove
Assistant Athletic Trainer Brady Howe

Head Team Physician Ken Mautner, MD
Head Team Orthopaedic Surgeon Kyle Hammond, MD
Team Internist Scott Kleber, MD
Team Cardiologist Jonathan Kim, MD
Team Ophthalmology Anastasios Costarides, MD
Baker Hubbard, MD
John Kim, MD
Jeremy Jones, MD
Team Dentist Dr. Neal Shah
Medical Director, Emory Sports Medicine Center John Xerogeanes, MD

Senior Vice President, Hawks Public Relations Garin Narain
Senior Director, Brand Communications Janet Smith
Director, Basketball Communications Jon Steinberg
Senior Manager, Basketball Communications Jason Roose
Manager, Corporate Communications Jelani Downing
Specialist, Media Monitoring & Communications Max Strauss
Seasonal Assistant, Public Relations Colin Riley

Hawks Radio Announcer Steve Holman
Hawks TV Play-By-Play Bob Rathbun
Hawks TV Analyst & Vice President, Basketball Dominique Wilkins

Senior Executive to the CEO Anne Smith

Senior Vice President, Corporate Partnerships and Premium Sales Michael Drake
Director, Corporate Partnerships Stewart Tanner
Director, Partner Integration Erin Anastasi
Senior Manager, Corporate Partnerships Chris Beaudin
Jennifer Evans
Leo Yerashunas
Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing Jen Lehren
Melissa Silberman
Managers, Partnership Marketing Neda Perry
Kendele Hickombottom
Aman Milner
Manager, Corporate Partnerships Tony Alexander
Dan Vasquenza
Senior Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Arpan Patel
Coordinator, Partnership Marketing Renee Allison
Assistant, Corporate Partnership Sales Vickie Ashley
Senior Manager, Partnership Marketing Jen Lehren
Trainee, Corporate Partnerships Emily Onarato
Trainee, Partnership Marketing Quinton Washington

Director, Revenue Operaions & Event Management Brandi Burton
Senior Manager, Membership & Partner Engagement Nikia Bynum-Whitaker
Trainee, Revenue Andrea Humphreys

Senior Vice President, Ticket Sales & Service Kyle Brunson
Senior Executive, Premium Service April Williams
Senior Executive, Premium Sales - Suite Consultant Tyler Agar
Borge Etienne
Senior Director, Membership Service Brad Hamacher
Senior Director, Ticket Sales Eric Platte
Account Executive Karimah Shepherd
Director, Ticket Operations Gilda Carlysle
Director, Premium & Suite Sales Ryan Sember
Director, Premium & Suite Services Will Stephens
Senior Manager, Membership Service Brian Graham
Senior Manager, Ticket Sales Jonathan Adler
Senior Manager, New Membership Sales Ben Brown
Senior Manager, Ticket Operations Phil Kvidt
Manager, Owner & Premium Membership Service Stacey Belding
Manager, Ticket Sales Myers Dean
Joe Rickert
Manager, Ticket Operations Jakub Jaroszewicz
Paul Kvidt
Manager, Group Sales Angela Spence
Specialist, Premium Seats & Ticket Operations Jennifer Kinsey
Executive, Premium Sales - Suite Consultant Keith Brennan
Executive, Premium Sales Matt Carrillo
Michael Reynolds
Ruje Seaman
Ashley Splawn
Senior Consultant, Premium Group Membership Ryan Coller
Emily Hanover
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Services Cory Garneau
Trey Hardin
Senior Consultant, Premium Membership Erika Shaw
Senior Consultant, Membership Reshould Collins
Consultant, Group Membership Blake Marbut
Cassandra Trent
Luke Wills
Senior Consultant, Membership Services Daniel Stegall
Senior Coordinator, Premium Service Claudia DeCasseres
Consultant, Membership Service Evan Kay
Roni Thompson
Jordan Grant
Consultant, Group Sales Brittany Obi-Tabot
Consultant, Membership Joe Buda
Matt Carillo
Haley Coleman
Nikki Harley
Chase Hudson
Hayden King
Kate Lanier
Natasha Larry
Ryan Summers
Caitlyn Tu
Associate, Membership Will Adams
Ronald Alexander
Syed Ali
Tahira Bellot
Austin Coleman
Kelly Rose Cruz
Andrew Deichert
Madeline Fancher
William Frolich
Adam Goriscak
Ben Gross
Geoffrey Guerin
Carson Holden
Deaven Jensen
Alex Johnson
Aaron Kaplan
Bradley Klug
Ronald Martin
Jake Miller
Elle Nauta
David Nuckolls
Rachael Starr
Taylor Vaughn
Darius Vincent
Coordinator, Ticket Sales Christiana Rigby
Assistant, School Programs Jordan Lorino
Trainee, Sales Colin Haley

Senior Vice President, Content Matthew Bunting
Vice President, Marketing Strategy Meg Ryan
Senior Director, Merchandising Amy Serino
Director, Art Shirley Zhang
Director, Digital and New Media Aaron Lane
Senior Manager, Fan Experience Donni Frazier
Director, Marketing Integration & Operations Jessica Taylor
Senior Manager, Advertising & Promotions Narcis Alikhani
Senior Manager, Video Integration Matt Shafer
Senior Manager, Event Production Rob Calia
Manager, Arena Store Scott Dumais
Manager, Digital Content Jaryd Wilson
Manager, Fan Experience & Events Kirsten Salmonsen
Manager, Marketing Innovations Charma Parker
Production Manager, Content Natalie Hendricks
Manager, Talent Relations Jhordan Gibbs
Manager, Web Development Hal Tift
Associate Buyer Tony Nichols
Senior Producer, Editor Dan Bartlett
Senior Producer, Content James Dawkins
Senior Producer, Visiual Effects Andre Hickman
Producer, Editor Andy Collins
Chief Engineer, Video Production Vince Laster
Engineer, Audio Mike Knowles
Associate Designer Devan Carter
Graphic Designers Cliff Lummus
Sharon Robinson
Senior Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations John Courtland
Senior Coordinator, Fan Experience Drew Frank
Specialist, Advertising & Promotions Annabelle Bower
Coordinator, Special Appearances Melvin Banks
Coordinator, Direct Marketing Nida Chaudhry
Coordinator, Digital Content Annie Finberg
Coordinator, Marketing Integration & Operations Zoe White
Coordinator, Events & Game Activations Brett McNeill
Coordinator, Creative Traffic Maria Williams
Executive Assistant Esti Crumbley
Digital Content Assistant Meghan Mitchell
Brad Smith

Vice President, Analytics David Elgin
Senior Manager, Analytics Beck Hartmann
Senior Manager, Research & Insights Rusty Parker
Analyst, Database Noele Crooks
Analyst, Sales Drew Klaer

Senior Director, Corporate Social Responsibility Andrea Carter
Vice President, Basketball Development Jon Babul
Senior Manager, Corporate Social Responsibility Allyson Jones
Manager, Basketball Programs Chris Jacobs
Assistant, External Affairs Tanisha Wilkins
Assistant, Basketball Programs Blake Johnson
Assistant, Corporate Social Responsibility Jenna Schafer
Trainee, Basketball Programs Robert Dozier
Bobby Johnson
Trainee, Corporate Social Responsibility Kashish Ali

Director, Culture & Talent Development Art Evans
Senior Manager, Payroll & Benefits Julia Wu
Senior Specialist, Payroll Deirdre Ray
Manager, Human Resources Tabala Dixon
Generalist, Human Resources Chelsey Ingle
Coordinator, Human Resources Karen Johnson
Receptionist/Office Assistant Silenia Nunez
Letitia Scott
Trainee, Human Resources Jakeim Jackson

Chief Information Officer Marcus Wasdin
Senior Director, Information Technology Charles Gore
Senior Director, Business Operations & Strategy Samir Mayur
Atlanta Hawks Team Controller Darius Nixon
Project Director, Real Estate Janice Koon
Director, Financial Planning & Analysis Lester Jones
Senior Manager, Accounting Rebecca Rosenberg
Manager, Information Technology Jon Halseth
Senior Systems Administrator, Information Technology Marc Baron
Senior Accountant, Hawks Team Operations Chris Beck
Senior Accountant Yonicka James
Staff Accountants Loree Dawson
Raiford Hodges
Clinton Jenkins
Leah Price

Assistant General Counsel Caren Cook
Staff Counsel Joe Kennedy
Paralegal Mary Breaux

Project Specialist Addison Nunes
Receptionist Anthony Leakes
Patricia Wynne

Senior Director, Box Office Sam Williams
Director, Event Booking Rita Cobb
Senior Coordinator, Box Office Joan Hicks
Coordinator, Event Booking Sasha Gwin

Vice President, Security George Turner
Senior Director, Customer Service, Security Operations & Guest Service Keith Wente
Director, Safety & Security Kevin Dooley
Assistant Director, Customer Service & Security Operations Sharonda O'Rear-Mathews
Assistant Director, Premium Services Larry Taylor
Manager, Customer Service Carla Hyman
Manager, Security Systems Megan Lodestro
Manager, Safety & Security Emily Drexler
Manager, Event & Practice Facility Safety & Security Thomas Tucker
Specialist, Service Operations Steven Zagoria
Specialist, Saftey & Security Deirdre Gordon
Specialist, Customer Service Jessica Jones
Supervisors, Security Jimmy Jones
Rowen Phillips
Supervisor, Event Shift Security Larry Cooper
Security Officers Rakeem Bess
Latasia Crawford
Lovett Dent
Jermeka Evans
Michella Garmon
Fedra Grogan
Bennie Jenkins
Tim Jones
Betty Lesaine
James Parrish
Broderick Render
Carol Rowe
Kameron Small
James Westbrooks
Danny Womack
Security Guard, Practice Facility Rakeem Bess
Lovett Dent
Donovan Milliken
William Ross
Trainee, Security Amber Stewart

Director, Building & Event Operations Chuck Robinson
Director, Event Operations Paul Krajewski
Assistant Director, Building & Event Operations Steve Willman
Managers, Event Conversion Jeffrey Giannasi
Rodney Richardson
Manager, Event Operations Catie Scott
Manager, General Maintenance Jeff Goddard
Coordinator, Events Tamlyn Horne
Eric Morgan
Lead General Maintenance Sam Dunn
Building Maintenance Technician II Henry Watson
Matthew Wilkes
Building Maintenance Technician I Joshua Reeves
Locksmith Mike Harris
Lead Electrician John Garrett
Electrician II Bud Bradford
Joe Deaton
Jeffrey Goddard
Kelly Hall
Mike Harney
Seneca Mallory
Lead HVAC Bill Utley
HVAC II, Kitchen Technician Billy Mitchell
HVAC II Levern Taylor
Gregory Felks
Dadrick Grundy
HVAC I Dolwhin Hooks
Michael Hicks
Lead Conversion Anthony Lovett
Emmanuel White
Willie Ficklin
Anthony Burts
Malik Cochran
Karl Henderson
Painter II Jeremiah Eberhart
Painter I Curtis Phelps
Terry Strickland
Plumber Bob Vine
Plumber I Larry Green
Trainee, Event Operations Timothy Clark